Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,7213,555
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7584,199
OranArgentina 14,2358,846
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5716,569
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7897,326
OstendeBelgium 4,0852,539
ObidosBrazil 11,6987,269
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1275,050
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1044,415
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1064,415
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,33810,153
OdenseDenmark 3,4152,122
OtavaloEcuador 12,0797,506
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8577,990
OuluFinland 2,0991,304
OroomiehIran 3,8462,390
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,7922,978
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6665,385
ObihiroJapan 4,8222,996
OfunatoJapan 5,1353,191
OitaJapan 5,3103,300
OkayamaJapan 5,2573,267
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7893,598
OmaezakiJapan 5,4343,377
OmuJapan 4,6522,891
OnahamaJapan 5,3103,300
OsakaJapan 5,3193,305
OshimaJapan 5,4663,397
OtaruJapan 4,7062,925
OwaseJapan 5,4083,360
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4484,007
OujoaMorocco 5,8603,642
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2987,642
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7809,185
OphirNew Zealand 14,8279,214
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4508,979
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8659,237
OcotalNicaragua 10,7466,677
OrlandNorway 2,7951,737
OsloNorway 3,0311,883
OhotskRussia 3,3402,076
OkhotskRussia 3,3402,076
OlekminskRussia 2,3481,459
OlenekRussia 1,556967
OmskRussia 1,499932
OnegaRussia 1,6451,023
OrenburgRussia 2,1131,313
OymyakonRussia 3,0361,887
OviedoSpain 5,1793,218
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6411,641
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6392,262
OdessaUkraine 3,4202,125
OvrucUkraine 3,0331,885
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2495,126
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8474,876
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7124,792
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3134,545
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1284,430
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4415,245
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0244,986
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3844,588
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1034,414
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7754,831
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9534,942
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0415,618
Orono, MeUsa 7,0194,362
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4154,608
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3214,549
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7544,818
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0244,986
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0955,030
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4804,648
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4615,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -