Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9998,078
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1595,692
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9188,027
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1486,927
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2386,983
WoomeraAustralia 12,2187,592
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2806,388
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1293,808
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3794,586
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6003,480
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,4623,394
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2494,504
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5444,688
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8264,242
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6414,127
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5686,567
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,2915,773
WajimaJapan 5,1043,172
WakamatsuJapan 5,2173,242
WakayamaJapan 5,3503,324
WakkanaiJapan 4,5202,809
WajirKenya 7,8404,872
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2176,971
WindhoekNamibia 11,0986,896
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,5149,019
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4488,978
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,4788,997
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,6659,113
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4388,972
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0588,736
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,6079,077
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,5459,038
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,6079,077
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2658,864
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,6589,109
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,5399,035
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,6619,110
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,6649,113
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5789,059
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2528,856
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3348,907
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2128,831
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7869,188
WintonNew Zealand 14,8759,244
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2028,825
WarsawPoland 3,2692,031
WroclawPoland 3,5292,193
WonsanSouth Korea 4,5512,828
Wad MedaniSudan 6,6514,133
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,9273,683
WauSudan 7,5324,681
WaddingtonUk 4,0482,515
Waco, TxUsa 8,8575,504
Wake IslandUsa 8,1415,059
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0505,002
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7034,787
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3715,202
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2414,500
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6534,755
Warren, OhUsa 7,6584,759
Warren, PaUsa 7,5194,672
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9934,967
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8324,867
Washington, IaUsa 7,7804,835
Washington, InUsa 7,9534,942
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5375,305
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2544,507
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3704,580
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5334,681
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6394,747
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9054,912
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7515,438
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7485,436
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4065,223
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7335,427
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4685,262
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7674,827
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6894,778
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2145,726
West Point, GaUsa 8,5915,338
West Point, NyUsa 7,5464,689
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9844,961
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8324,867
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6025,346
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1885,088
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0194,362
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5404,685
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0334,992
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0014,972
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5684,703
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0394,374
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6894,778
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7204,797
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3485,187
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9414,934
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4904,654
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8134,855
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4255,236
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4995,281
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3165,167
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8524,879
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6924,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -