Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,9623,084
LuandaAngola 9,7796,077
LuenaAngola 9,8646,130
La PlataArgentina 15,2429,472
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,1648,802
La RiojaArgentina 14,9719,303
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3519,540
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,28710,742
Las LomitasArgentina 14,2758,871
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6398,476
LavertonAustralia 13,1798,190
LearmonthAustralia 10,6096,592
LongreachAustralia 11,6757,255
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6757,255
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0698,121
Low HeadAustralia 13,5748,435
LinzAustria 3,9032,425
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4752,159
LerwickUk 3,4762,160
La PazBolivia 13,6468,480
LavrasBrazil 13,3478,294
LencoisBrazil 12,3107,649
LinharesBrazil 12,9668,057
LondrinaBrazil 13,8038,578
LomBulgaria 3,9612,461
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2663,894
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9414,313
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,7732,966
Langara, BcCanada 6,1913,847
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5044,042
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8614,264
London, OnCanada 7,4374,621
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5542,830
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0693,771
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7544,197
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0954,409
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,1629,422
LanzhouChina 4,0582,522
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4662,775
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4457,112
LimonCosta Rica 11,0986,896
LarnacaCyprus 4,4842,786
LimassolCyprus 4,5232,811
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6215,979
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2485,747
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4532,146
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8976,150
La VegaDominican Republic 9,8446,117
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9096,157
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7816,078
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1237,534
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5657,808
LuxorEgypt 5,4763,403
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7586,685
Laucala BayFiji 12,4857,758
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2421,393
Le MansFrance 4,4992,796
LilleFrance 4,1392,572
LyonFrance 4,5142,805
LambarnGabon 9,0315,612
LastourvilleGabon 8,9535,563
LibrevilleGabon 8,9395,555
LeipzigGermany 3,6862,290
LindenbergGermany 3,5432,202
LamiaGreece 4,4772,782
LarissaGreece 4,4042,737
LemnosGreece 4,2792,659
LimnosGreece 4,2692,653
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9366,174
LabeGuinea 8,6715,388
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0895,648
La CeibaHonduras 10,5196,537
La MesaHonduras 10,5646,565
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8282,379
LudhianaIndia 4,1872,602
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2003,231
LatinaItaly 4,5922,853
LatronicoItaly 4,6102,865
LecceItaly 4,5112,803
LodwarKenya 7,8034,849
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7533,575
LiepajaLatvia 2,8931,798
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9161,812
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0992,547
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2832,662
LabuanMalaysia 7,6714,767
LuqaMalta 5,0913,163
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1006,276
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7066,032
LashioMyanmar 5,3253,309
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7339,155
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6359,094
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7549,169
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,6189,084
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7999,196
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,6619,110
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,6619,110
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,6619,110
LagosNigeria 8,5325,302
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0701,907
LillehammerNorway 2,9521,835
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1092,553
La VictoriaParaguay 13,9318,657
LimaPeru 13,3908,321
LegaspiPhilippines 7,1024,413
LisbonPortugal 5,7633,581
LeninbadRussia 3,1541,960
LevsiRussia 1,056656
LungiSierra Leone 8,9865,584
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0942,544
LanzaroteSpain 6,9194,299
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,1233,184
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3142,681
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3242,687
LatakiaSyria 4,3452,700
LampangThailand 5,8693,647
LoeiThailand 6,0083,733
Lop BuriThailand 6,2723,898
LomeTogo 8,6575,379
LeemingUk 3,9882,478
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4752,159
London, EnglandUk 4,1942,606
London-GatwickUk 4,2132,618
LynehamUk 4,2572,645
L’VovUkraine 3,3622,089
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3022,052
LozovajaUkraine 2,9771,850
LubnyUkraine 2,9931,860
LuckUkraine 3,2192,001
LuganskUkraine 2,9061,806
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4574,634
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9765,578
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9955,589
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8945,527
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1894,467
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7224,799
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1285,051
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5654,701
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6364,745
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9314,307
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8054,850
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3215,792
Larned, KsUsa 8,1575,069
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1695,077
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3635,197
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8154,856
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0244,986
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2744,520
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5874,714
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1215,046
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0174,982
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1135,041
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2205,108
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3955,216
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0004,971
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2104,481
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1474,441
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0174,982
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9874,963
Libby, MtUsa 6,9964,347
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8314,866
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2644,514
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4765,267
Llano, TxUsa 8,9345,552
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8364,869
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5965,342
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5705,325
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5825,333
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5285,299
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1595,070
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0294,989
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6375,367
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7934,843
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2684,517
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6505,375
Luling, TxUsa 9,0745,639
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6424,749
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0334,992
LivingstoneZambia 10,3286,418
LundaziZambia 9,5315,923
LusakaZambia 9,9956,211
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,9856,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -