Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7632,338
BustAfghanistan 4,1512,580
BatnaAlgeria 5,4283,373
BecharAlgeria 6,2013,854
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3833,345
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3353,937
BiskraAlgeria 5,5463,447
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1823,841
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,82211,075
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,75511,033
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,77311,044
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,09410,622
ByrdAntarctica 18,68311,610
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7799,805
BarilocheArgentina 16,33410,150
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2249,461
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4197,717
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4157,715
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3666,442
BrestBelarus 3,1631,966
BrusselsBelgium 4,0672,527
Belize CityBelize 10,3386,424
BeninBenin 8,5935,340
BohiconBenin 8,5215,295
BermudaBermuda 8,2865,149
BageBrazil 14,7319,154
BambuiBrazil 13,2578,238
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3018,265
BarbalhaBrazil 11,6837,260
BarcelosBrazil 11,8287,350
BarraBrazil 12,2237,596
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,7187,282
BarreirasBrazil 12,4047,708
BelémBrazil 11,4087,089
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1728,185
BelterraBrazil 11,7557,305
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,0527,489
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3208,898
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,4607,743
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8938,012
BrevesBrazil 11,5037,148
BurgasBulgaria 3,9282,441
BurundiBurundi 8,6725,389
BatouriCameroon 8,3365,180
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6984,162
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8494,256
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2263,248
Banff, AbCanada 6,6844,154
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0064,353
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9573,702
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7944,222
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6954,160
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5604,076
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0714,394
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3043,917
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8384,249
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7944,222
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5392,821
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6174,112
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0864,403
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2573,888
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7522,953
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1965,093
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,4284,616
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,83410,461
BeijingChina 4,0592,522
BarranquillaColombia 10,8436,738
Benito SalasColombia 11,7187,282
BogotáColombia 11,5047,149
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7162,309
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0575,007
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6055,347
BaniDominican Republic 9,9426,178
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9666,193
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,8736,135
BahariyaEgypt 5,3223,307
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1713,213
BiarritzFrance 4,9933,103
BordeauxFrance 4,8283,000
BrestFrance 4,6362,881
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,4218,340
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,4198,339
BitamGabon 8,6915,401
BanjulGambia 8,6255,360
BerlinGermany 3,5532,208
BrockenGermany 3,7222,313
BokeGuinea 8,8135,476
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7485,436
BudapestHungary 3,7762,347
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7752,346
BangaloreIndia 6,1823,841
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8553,638
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4323,375
BikanerIndia 4,5032,799
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,4235,234
BabolsarIran 3,7632,338
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7302,939
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7542,333
Bandar LengehIran 4,8323,003
BirjandIran 4,0672,527
BushehrIran 4,6412,884
BaghdadIraq 4,3372,695
BasraIraq 4,5352,818
BelmulletIreland 4,3202,685
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3442,699
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4772,782
BergamoItaly 4,3262,688
BolognaItaly 4,3692,715
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1852,601
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,6642,898
BrindisiItaly 4,4772,782
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6225,358
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7475,436
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4031,493
BeirutLebanon 4,5332,817
BenghaziLibya 5,2473,260
BirzaiLithuania 2,7641,718
BitolaMacedonia 4,3052,675
BlantyreMalawi 9,8546,123
BvumbweMalawi 9,8776,137
BintuluMalaysia 7,8344,868
BamakoMali 8,3615,195
Bko-SMali 8,3685,200
BougounMali 8,4655,260
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2164,484
BaitagMongolia 2,6871,669
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,3821,480
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8071,744
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,2792,038
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3402,075
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9181,813
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,1301,945
BulganMongolia 2,7351,700
BhamawMyanmar 5,1693,212
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9419,285
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7349,156
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9269,275
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6489,102
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5779,059
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,8866,765
BilmaNiger 6,9044,291
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7074,789
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,9491,211
BergenNorway 3,2071,993
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,2071,993
BjornoyaNorway 1,9541,214
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3881,484
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5781,602
BadinPakistan 4,8883,038
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2872,664
BalakotPakistan 3,7942,357
BarkhanPakistan 4,3012,673
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1486,927
BascoPhilippines 6,2733,898
BialystokPoland 3,0951,924
BejaPortugal 5,7803,592
BragancaPortugal 5,3643,333
BistritaRomania 3,5912,231
BucharestRomania 3,7842,351
BajkitRussia 1,297806
BarabinskRussia 1,481921
BarnaulRussia 1,7541,090
BerezovoRussia 635395
BiserRussia 1,322822
BlagovescenskRussia 3,4892,168
BogdarinRussia 2,5621,592
BogucanyRussia 1,6151,004
BomnakRussia 3,1521,958
BorRussia 1,083673
BorzjaRussia 3,0441,892
BratskRussia 1,9551,215
BelgradeSerbia 3,9752,470
BoSierra Leone 8,9975,591
BontheSierra Leone 9,0705,636
BratislavaSlovakia 3,7892,355
BerberaSomalia 6,7814,214
BusanSouth Korea 5,0213,120
BadajozSpain 5,6533,513
BarcelonaSpain 5,0573,142
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1853,222
BabanusaSudan 7,1514,444
BaselSwitzerland 4,2352,632
BernSwitzerland 4,2982,671
BangkokThailand 6,3883,969
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3683,957
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9713,711
BizerteTunisia 5,1393,193
BalikesirTurkey 4,1992,610
BursaTurkey 4,1002,548
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5072,179
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1322,567
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1382,572
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1372,571
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1552,582
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3172,683
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2462,638
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4115,226
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8565,503
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7904,841
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0322,505
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0332,506
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5375,305
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9415,556
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9234,923
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0124,979
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3824,587
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2175,727
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6704,766
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1025,035
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9733,090
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1844,464
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5612,834
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9603,082
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4194,610
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3044,539
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4484,628
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5505,313
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2015,096
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1894,467
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0625,010
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5005,282
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8804,276
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8115,475
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5524,693
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0675,634
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5274,677
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4505,251
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5644,700
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3434,563
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3124,544
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1625,072
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9934,967
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5124,668
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4505,251
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1755,080
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3704,580
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5784,709
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8284,864
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7585,442
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4915,898
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0104,977
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7165,416
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8664,888
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7064,788
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4124,606
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8945,527
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0965,031
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7974,845
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1544,446
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5084,665
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3922,108
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6836,639
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8086,716
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4856,516
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5006,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -