Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0873,782
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6343,501
EsquelArgentina 16,51510,263
EzeizaArgentina 15,2509,476
East SaleAustralia 13,2898,258
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0527,489
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0527,489
EssendonAustralia 13,1718,185
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4588,363
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,5899,066
EspinosaBrazil 12,6147,839
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9324,308
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4574,012
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,4183,988
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,4293,995
Edson, AbCanada 6,4153,987
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,5834,090
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5943,476
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9234,302
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3643,955
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4552,147
ErlianChina 3,5342,196
El CaranoColombia 11,4467,113
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,2292,006
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,9196,164
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8596,127
El ArishEgypt 4,8733,028
El TorEgypt 5,1793,218
ErfurtGermany 3,7822,350
EssenGermany 3,9062,427
EsfahanIran 4,2372,633
EilatIsrael 4,9973,105
EsashiJapan 4,7972,981
EldoretKenya 8,0945,029
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,6941,674
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5064,043
EeldeNetherlands 3,7682,341
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7669,176
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8656,751
EnuguNigeria 8,3815,208
EncarnacionParaguay 14,3828,937
EvoraPortugal 5,7283,559
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,8662,402
EkimcanRussia 3,4602,150
Elat’MaRussia 2,2091,373
ElistaRussia 2,9711,846
ErbogacenRussia 1,7811,107
EssejRussia 1,163722
Ed DueimSudan 6,7284,181
El FasherSudan 6,9904,344
El GeneinaSudan 7,1014,413
El ObeidSudan 6,8804,276
El ShowakSudan 6,5844,091
En NahudSudan 6,9864,341
EdirneTurkey 4,0452,514
ErzincanTurkey 3,7942,358
ErzurumTurkey 3,7172,310
EskisehirTurkey 4,0872,540
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6542,271
EntebbeUganda 8,2215,109
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9112,430
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9632,463
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3314,556
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6745,390
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9884,342
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2954,533
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1475,063
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8625,507
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8734,892
Elko, NvUsa 7,8334,868
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0414,997
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4694,641
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0084,976
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1014,412
Erie, PaUsa 7,5274,678
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0304,990
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4154,608
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3035,160
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7724,830
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2724,519
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8044,849
Evansville, InUsa 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -