Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,0703,772
In SalahAlgeria 6,4394,001
InnsbruckAustria 4,1082,553
IbiriteBrazil 13,1858,193
IguatuBrazil 11,5847,198
IlheusBrazil 12,4517,737
ImperatrizBrazil 11,8037,335
IndaialBrazil 14,0928,757
IpameriBrazil 13,1038,142
IraiBrazil 14,2728,869
IreceBrazil 12,1967,579
ItaberabaBrazil 12,2717,625
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,9217,408
ItaitubaBrazil 11,9637,434
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9148,025
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2238,217
ItapevaBrazil 13,7768,560
ItirucuBrazil 12,3377,666
ItuacuBrazil 12,4367,728
IvinhemaBrazil 13,7938,571
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3402,697
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7123,550
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6642,898
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0103,113
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6372,260
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1358,783
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4189,581
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,72111,012
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7876,082
IzobambaEcuador 12,1507,550
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9753,091
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7726,694
IoanninaGreece 4,4592,771
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1432,574
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3472,080
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0933,165
IranshahrIran 4,6712,903
IstranaItaly 4,2262,626
IidaJapan 5,3273,310
IizukaJapan 5,2323,252
IrakoJapan 5,3873,348
IriomotejimaJapan 5,9193,678
IrozakiJapan 5,4613,393
IshigakijimaJapan 5,9443,693
IshinomakiJapan 5,1803,219
IwamizawaJapan 4,7352,942
IzuharaJapan 5,1233,183
IrbidJordan 4,6542,892
IfraneMorocco 6,1203,803
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9009,259
IlorinNigeria 8,2855,149
InchonNorth Korea 4,6902,915
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,0591,279
IslamabadPakistan 3,8792,410
IquitosPeru 12,4077,710
IloiloPhilippines 7,3204,549
IasiRomania 3,4682,155
IcaRussia 4,1372,571
IlirnejRussia 3,5682,217
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,6642,277
IrkutskRussia 2,4211,504
Ivdel’Russia 1,067663
IbizaSpain 5,3203,306
IspartaTurkey 4,2942,668
IstanbulTurkey 4,0212,499
IzmirTurkey 4,3462,701
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,4242,128
IzmailUkraine 3,5952,234
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8344,868
Independence, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2204,487
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8644,887
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7964,844
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9544,321
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9895,586
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6224,736
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1924,469
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4324,618
IsokaZambia 9,3125,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -