Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5732,220
ShkoderAlbania 4,2732,656
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2923,289
SaltaArgentina 14,4518,980
San AntonioArgentina 16,0919,999
San LuisArgentina 15,3629,546
San RafaelArgentina 15,5669,673
Santa RosaArgentina 15,6339,714
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,7209,147
SarmientoArgentina 16,71410,386
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0118,085
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0038,080
SalzburgAustria 3,9912,480
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4132,121
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5392,199
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4362,135
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5294,057
SaveBenin 8,4155,229
Santa CruzBolivia 13,6308,470
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1452,576
SalvadorBrazil 12,2457,609
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5489,041
SantaremBrazil 11,7247,285
SantosBrazil 13,6768,498
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5388,413
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,0787,506
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,5827,197
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2618,862
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4638,988
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,4378,350
Sao LuisBrazil 11,3727,066
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8858,007
São PauloBrazil 13,6438,478
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,4708,371
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,8677,996
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,0457,485
SerrinhaBrazil 12,1197,531
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1368,163
SobralBrazil 11,3467,050
SoureBrazil 11,3347,043
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,2687,623
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,9259,274
SurubimBrazil 11,5977,207
SadovoBulgaria 4,0612,523
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1822,599
SofiaBulgaria 4,0692,529
SiemreapCambodia 6,5004,039
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9374,311
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9044,291
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9224,301
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3163,925
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6312,878
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6894,157
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5984,100
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1014,413
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9283,684
Scott, SkCanada 6,5754,086
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4063,980
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9434,315
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0234,364
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5542,830
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8094,231
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7714,208
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2333,873
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1973,851
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4163,987
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7584,199
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8074,230
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8074,230
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7014,164
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0754,397
SalCape Verde 8,5425,308
SantiagoChile 15,5259,647
SewellChile 15,5769,679
ShanghaiChina 5,1333,190
ShantouChina 5,7863,596
ShenyangChina 4,1482,578
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7896,704
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8046,714
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1186,909
SibenikCroatia 4,2602,647
SplitCroatia 4,2602,647
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2482,018
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4172,124
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8296,108
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9046,154
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8356,112
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,8246,105
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8176,101
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9126,159
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,8426,116
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,9176,163
San JuanDominican Republic 9,9046,154
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8866,143
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8246,105
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,8226,103
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,8336,110
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9146,160
San GabrielEcuador 12,0297,475
SalloumEgypt 5,1223,183
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,3513,325
SohagEgypt 5,4163,365
St. KatrineEgypt 5,1163,179
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7716,693
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,87010,483
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9181,192
StrasbourgFrance 4,1402,573
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,9596,810
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8636,750
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3882,105
SchleswigGermany 3,5252,191
StuttgartGermany 4,0572,521
SamosGreece 4,4292,752
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3922,729
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7572,956
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3492,703
SiguiriGuinea 8,5315,301
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6486,617
SzegedHungary 3,8512,393
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8942,420
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8062,365
SagarIndia 4,9773,093
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8282,379
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3565,814
SemnanIran 3,8702,405
ShahroudIran 3,7492,330
ShirazIran 4,5432,823
ShannonIreland 4,4182,745
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,5832,848
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4542,768
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5452,824
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4652,774
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8483,013
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6692,902
SigonellaItaly 4,9183,056
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0765,640
SagaJapan 5,2563,266
SaigoJapan 5,0803,157
SakaiJapan 5,1423,195
SakataJapan 5,0743,153
SapporoJapan 4,7312,940
SaseboJapan 5,2443,259
SendaiJapan 5,1803,219
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4173,366
ShimonosekiJapan 5,2113,238
ShinjoJapan 5,1083,174
ShionomisakiJapan 5,4523,388
ShirakawaJapan 5,2643,271
ShizuokaJapan 5,4053,359
SumotoJapan 5,3293,311
SuttsuJapan 4,7112,928
SuwaJapan 5,2873,285
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,7649,796
SavannakhetLaos 6,1743,837
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8441,767
SiluteLithuania 2,9701,846
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2042,612
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3935,837
SalimaMalawi 9,6545,999
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6904,779
SibuMalaysia 7,8954,906
SanMali 8,1595,070
SegouMali 8,2065,099
SikassoMali 8,3985,219
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5135,911
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5576,561
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0851,917
SainshandMongolia 3,3442,078
SafiMorocco 6,4073,981
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7394,188
SittweMyanmar 5,5413,443
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4508,980
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3162,060
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,0171,253
SaiqOman 5,1663,210
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8843,656
SurOman 5,2013,232
SialkotPakistan 4,0042,488
SibbiPakistan 4,3472,701
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,3608,924
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,7098,519
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5174,671
SandomierzPoland 3,3712,095
SniezkaPoland 3,6092,243
SuwalkiPoland 3,0151,873
SzczecinPoland 3,4182,124
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9253,682
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5624,078
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8206,102
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0496,244
Satu MareRomania 3,5932,233
SibiuRomania 3,7372,322
SulinaRomania 3,5822,226
SadrinskRussia 1,471914
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2371,390
SalekhardRussia 367228
SaratovRussia 2,3851,482
SejmcanRussia 3,4022,114
SelagoncyRussia 1,7251,072
Simusir IslandRussia 4,7932,978
SkovorodinoRussia 3,0141,873
SmolenskRussia 2,5961,613
SociRussia 3,3872,105
SortovalaRussia 2,0921,300
SuntarRussia 2,1091,311
SurgutRussia 806501
SverdlovskRussia 1,450901
SyktyvkarRussia 1,298807
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7896,083
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0485,622
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2565,130
SingaporeSingapore 7,8094,853
SliacSlovakia 3,6632,276
SeoulSouth Korea 4,6942,917
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3432,699
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3963,353
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0293,125
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0823,158
SevilleSpain 5,7613,580
SennarSudan 6,7384,187
ShambatSudan 6,5444,066
ShendiSudan 6,4063,981
StenseleSweden 2,4141,500
StockholmSweden 2,7821,729
StorlienSweden 2,7261,694
SundsvallSweden 2,5711,598
SantisSwitzerland 4,1922,605
SongeaTanzania 9,2975,777
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0963,788
SongkhlaThailand 7,1034,414
Suphan BuriThailand 6,2973,913
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8604,263
SurinThailand 6,3293,933
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2525,128
SokodeTogo 8,3695,200
SfaxTunisia 5,3553,328
SousseTunisia 5,2473,261
SamsunTurkey 3,7362,321
SiirtTurkey 3,9062,427
SivasTurkey 3,8692,404
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6362,260
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5722,841
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8302,380
SarataUkraine 3,5012,176
SarnyUkraine 3,1221,940
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4692,155
SumyUkraine 2,8511,772
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9503,076
SaltoUruguay 14,8849,249
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0495,002
Safford, AzUsa 8,7255,422
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1394,437
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0995,654
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0154,981
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4634,638
Salem, InUsa 7,9424,935
Salem, OrUsa 7,3294,554
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8564,882
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9005,530
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0955,652
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7235,421
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1415,059
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8206,102
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4435,246
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1244,427
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5625,321
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4595,256
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3305,176
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0984,411
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6335,365
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1645,073
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7414,810
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9424,935
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0374,373
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0554,384
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2395,120
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8864,279
Selma, AlUsa 8,7265,422
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5284,678
Seymour, InUsa 7,9424,935
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0404,996
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4204,611
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7425,432
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6554,757
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5264,677
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6484,753
Southport, NcUsa 8,3785,206
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0755,018
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8774,895
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8774,895
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0694,393
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2464,503
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2085,101
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1223,183
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2924,531
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0154,981
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1894,467
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5464,689
State College, PaUsa 7,6334,743
State University, MsUsa 8,6375,367
State University, NmUsa 8,8405,493
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9414,935
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8974,907
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8914,904
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1205,046
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6224,736
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4264,615
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4615,257
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5205,295
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2334,495
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0104,977
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8094,852
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3524,568
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2352,010
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1226,912
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9956,832
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1766,945
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0564,385
SocotraYemen 6,3723,960
SenangaZambia 10,2196,350
SerenjeZambia 9,7126,035
SeshekeZambia 10,3356,422
SolweziZambia 9,7086,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -