Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0212,498
TiranaAlbania 4,3392,696
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7734,209
TebessaAlgeria 5,3893,349
TimimounAlgeria 6,3253,930
TindoufAlgeria 6,8274,243
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7053,545
TrelewArgentina 16,34010,154
TucumanArgentina 14,6519,105
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9236,788
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9226,787
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,2596,375
TibooburraAustralia 12,2167,591
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3337,042
TshaneBotswana 11,1046,900
TaguatingaBrazil 12,4847,758
TarauacaBrazil 12,8187,966
TauaBrazil 11,5897,201
TefeBrazil 12,1357,541
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8637,993
TeresinaBrazil 11,5847,198
TiriosBrazil 11,2717,004
TorresBrazil 14,3618,924
TracuateuaBrazil 11,3157,031
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,5538,422
TriunfoBrazil 11,6937,266
TucuruiBrazil 11,6917,265
TuriacuBrazil 11,3267,038
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6372,882
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2213,866
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5523,450
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3913,971
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7183,553
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1763,838
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9434,315
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8344,246
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8434,252
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3474,565
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3454,564
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2654,515
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3453,943
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6724,146
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,13510,026
TaiyuanChina 4,1682,590
TaoyuanChina 5,7653,583
TengchongChina 5,1033,171
TønderDenmark 3,5182,186
TylstrupDenmark 3,2842,041
TystofteDenmark 3,3912,107
TamayoDominican Republic 9,9486,182
TahrirEgypt 5,0203,120
TantaEgypt 4,9963,104
TallinEstonia 2,5121,561
TartuEstonia 2,5261,570
TampereFinland 2,3921,487
TurkuFinland 2,5231,568
ToulonFrance 4,7252,936
ToulouseFrance 4,8603,020
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,4148,335
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2238,839
TchibanGabon 9,2275,733
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4252,129
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0692,529
TamaleGhana 8,4055,223
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2962,669
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6152,868
TimehriGuyana 10,8876,765
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7096,655
TelaHonduras 10,5296,543
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6784,150
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6784,150
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1955,714
TabrizIran 3,7672,341
TeheranIran 3,9032,425
Tel AvivIsrael 4,7422,946
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5242,811
TarvisioItaly 4,0892,541
TermoliItaly 4,4632,773
TorinoItaly 4,4662,775
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4542,768
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9653,085
TrevicoItaly 4,5472,826
TrevisoItaly 4,2272,626
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1602,585
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4662,775
TabouIvory Coast 9,1835,707
TadotsuJapan 5,2883,286
TakadaJapan 5,1883,224
TakamatsuJapan 5,2973,292
TakayamaJapan 5,2413,257
TanegashimaJapan 5,5413,443
TatenoJapan 5,3673,335
TateyamaJapan 5,4633,395
TokushimaJapan 5,3433,320
TokyoJapan 5,3903,349
TomakomaiJapan 4,7832,972
TottoriJapan 5,1883,224
ToyamaJapan 5,1843,222
ToyookaJapan 5,2063,235
TsuJapan 5,3543,327
TsurugaJapan 5,2443,258
TsuyamaJapan 5,2213,244
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1691,348
TripoliLebanon 4,4572,770
TobrukLibya 5,1353,191
TripoliLibya 5,4633,395
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8831,792
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8276,106
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6266,603
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5026,526
ThyoloMalawi 9,8986,151
TawauMalaysia 7,8594,884
TessalitMali 7,2184,485
TimbuktuMali 7,7324,805
TombMali 7,7374,808
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8914,904
TacubayaMexico 10,2246,353
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9066,156
TarialanMongolia 2,6091,622
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5801,603
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8071,744
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2352,010
TangierMorocco 5,9283,684
TarfayaMorocco 6,9984,348
TazaMorocco 6,0013,729
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,5463,446
TaungooMyanmar 5,7383,566
ThandweMyanmar 5,7493,572
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3847,695
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9339,279
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2868,878
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8939,254
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,6699,116
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,4608,986
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3658,926
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7829,185
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2968,884
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4248,963
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,4538,981
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8099,202
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6349,094
TahouaNiger 7,5944,719
TillaberyNiger 7,8174,857
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8303,001
TromsoNorway 2,1021,306
TrondheimNorway 2,7831,729
ThumraitOman 5,8153,614
TacnaPeru 13,8698,619
TarapotoPeru 12,7737,937
TrujilloPeru 13,0058,081
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,3494,567
TorunPoland 3,2872,042
TimisoaraRomania 3,8502,393
TambovRussia 2,4241,507
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0231,879
TaraRussia 1,291802
Tarko-SaleRussia 439273
TermezRussia 3,4932,170
TernejRussia 4,3532,705
TobolskRussia 1,180734
TomskRussia 1,450901
Tot’MaRussia 1,7371,080
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,022635
TuapseRussia 3,3582,087
TuraRussia 1,263785
TurukhanskRussia 688428
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,6933,538
TortosaSpain 5,1673,211
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6864,155
TokerSudan 6,0973,789
TartousSyria 4,4092,740
TaipeiTaiwan 5,7773,590
TaboraTanzania 8,7635,446
TakThailand 6,0143,737
TrangThailand 7,0464,379
TabligboTogo 8,6045,346
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,6408,476
TunisTunisia 5,1633,208
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3962,110
TireeUk 4,0002,486
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9202,436
TernopilUkraine 3,3212,064
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,9349,280
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6205,357
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0623,146
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6035,346
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8635,507
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1115,662
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1635,073
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3944,595
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9194,921
Temple, TxUsa 8,9155,540
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0105,599
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7375,429
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6754,769
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6784,771
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6294,741
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8824,898
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0204,984
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5044,663
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2825,147
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7044,787
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8085,474
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3405,183
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5995,343
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1124,419
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0321,884
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8966,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -