Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8892,417
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9022,425
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8653,644
General PicoArgentina 15,5269,648
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,0679,363
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,7466,677
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3338,285
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3317,041
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,3027,023
GrazAustria 3,9682,466
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4912,169
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4572,148
GomelBelarus 2,8491,770
GrodnoBelarus 3,0161,874
GaranhunsBrazil 11,7387,294
GoianiaBrazil 13,0348,099
GoiasBrazil 12,9888,071
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9828,067
GrajauBrazil 11,7937,328
GuairaBrazil 13,9898,693
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,3557,056
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6707,873
GarouaCameroon 7,8614,885
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2763,900
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0993,790
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8914,282
Golden, BcCanada 6,6654,142
Goose, NfCanada 5,9553,701
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1444,439
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2253,868
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9374,311
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6154,110
GanzhouChina 5,4723,400
GuangzhouChina 5,7043,545
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7946,086
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3737,688
GonderEthiopia 6,7404,188
GourdonFrance 4,7522,953
GrenobleFrance 4,5352,818
GeisenheimGermany 3,9952,483
GorlitzGermany 3,6032,239
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8633,644
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6866,641
GeorgetownGuyana 10,8526,744
GoaIndia 5,8953,663
GuwahatiIndia 4,8653,023
GelaItaly 4,9793,094
GenoaItaly 4,4802,784
GhediItaly 4,3262,688
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5072,800
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5922,853
GrossetoItaly 4,5502,827
GrottaglieItaly 4,5132,804
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7662,962
GuidoniaItaly 4,5552,830
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,9485,561
GifuJapan 5,2973,292
GaoMali 7,6644,762
GuamMariana Islands 7,8534,880
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0956,273
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0556,248
GuaymasMexico 9,2885,772
GaluutMongolia 2,8441,767
GemertNetherlands 3,9452,451
GisborneNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0908,756
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6799,121
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6309,092
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,5769,058
GayaNiger 7,9774,957
GardermoenNorway 2,9961,862
GeiloNorway 3,0831,916
GdanskPoland 3,1701,970
GalatiRomania 3,6162,247
Gor’KijRussia 2,0191,255
GorznyjRussia 3,2402,013
GridinoRussia 1,6691,037
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1314,432
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,23210,087
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9683,087
GijonSpain 5,1503,200
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,1824,463
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,6354,123
GoteborgSweden 3,1581,962
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1581,962
GothenburgSweden 3,1591,963
GunnarnSweden 2,3971,489
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4172,745
GabesTunisia 5,4623,394
GafsaTunisia 5,4603,393
GiresunTurkey 3,7052,302
GoztepeTurkey 4,0262,502
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4452,141
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6222,251
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9612,461
GajvoronUkraine 3,2702,032
GeniceskUkraine 3,2972,049
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6275,361
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6842,911
Galva, IlUsa 7,7454,813
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0985,654
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0384,373
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8824,898
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3294,554
Golconda, NvUsa 7,8074,852
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2265,112
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0144,980
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8284,864
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0374,373
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9985,592
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8264,863
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0475,001
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5094,666
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6514,754
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3065,162
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,1124,419
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3594,573
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8324,867
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6275,361
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1795,083
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1625,072
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6575,380
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8204,859
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6434,750
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6815,395
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3445,185
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4215,233
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Groton, CtUsa 7,5094,666
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1593,206
GuanareVenezuela 10,9326,793
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1516,929
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5686,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -