Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7012,300
NeuquenArgentina 16,0099,948
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,3999,569
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1678,182
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9566,808
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0898,134
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6367,852
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,3485,809
NatitingouBenin 8,2215,109
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3598,302
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0625,010
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3455,186
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6433,506
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8514,257
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3163,925
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1723,836
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0543,141
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5304,058
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0484,380
N’DjamenaChad 7,5074,665
NanchangChina 5,2153,240
NanjingChina 4,9593,082
NanningChina 5,6123,488
NicosiaCyprus 4,4672,776
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3922,108
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8116,096
NeybaDominican Republic 9,9446,179
NegeleEthiopia 7,4634,637
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4037,707
NandiFiji 12,4037,707
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4181,502
NancyFrance 4,1852,601
NantesFrance 4,6452,887
NiceFrance 4,6202,871
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4842,165
NurembergGermany 3,9112,431
NurnbergGermany 3,9132,431
NaxosGreece 4,5462,825
NanortalikGreenland 4,8973,043
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8002,983
NordGreenland 2,5621,592
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6522,891
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8765,515
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2843,284
New DelhiIndia 4,4452,762
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6012,859
NaganoJapan 5,2293,249
NagasakiJapan 5,2933,289
NagoJapan 5,8483,634
NagoyaJapan 5,3283,311
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,8783,653
NaraJapan 5,3303,312
NazeJapan 5,7223,556
NemuroJapan 4,8783,031
NiigataJapan 5,1403,194
NikkoJapan 5,2743,277
NobeokaJapan 5,3783,342
NairobiKenya 8,2525,128
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0116,842
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0131,872
NidaLithuania 2,9931,860
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3175,790
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1106,282
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4295,859
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5725,948
NaraMali 8,0705,015
NioroMali 8,1475,063
NemaMauritania 7,9204,922
NouakchottMauritania 8,1215,047
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4197,718
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,5739,056
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6009,073
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4158,958
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,6809,122
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9476,802
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3584,572
NiameyNiger 7,8624,886
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2091,373
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7941,115
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0931,301
NawabshahPakistan 4,7112,927
NokkundiPakistan 4,4702,777
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,9008,638
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,8674,267
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 857532
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,0801,914
NikolaevRussia 3,3172,061
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,7692,342
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,5532,829
NizneangarskRussia 2,2881,422
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,9931,239
Njaksimvol’Russia 891554
NovgorodRussia 2,3111,436
NovosibirskRussia 1,571976
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8634,265
No. 6Sudan 6,0023,730
NyalaSudan 7,1714,456
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,0843,781
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1663,832
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9414,313
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,8433,631
NarathiwatThailand 7,2114,481
NigdeTurkey 4,1292,566
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4272,130
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1721,971
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6564,758
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6564,758
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2535,129
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8205,481
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2395,120
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3824,587
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6104,729
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6434,750
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5554,695
New London, WiUsa 7,3764,584
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9795,580
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9845,582
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4634,638
New YorkUsa 7,5464,689
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5804,710
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5694,704
Newark, NjUsa 7,5814,711
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1714,456
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4405,245
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2585,132
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5915,338
Newport, TnUsa 8,2345,117
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5202,809
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0314,990
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7074,789
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4824,650
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7134,793
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8154,857
Norton, KsUsa 7,9394,933
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6534,756
NdolaZambia 9,7316,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -