Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9242,438
ChlefAlgeria 5,5853,470
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3633,333
CeresArgentina 14,8639,236
ChamicalArgentina 15,0579,357
ChepesArgentina 15,1699,426
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,67610,362
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8719,241
CórdobaArgentina 15,0889,376
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,0969,381
CorrientesArgentina 14,4999,010
CairnsAustralia 11,0486,865
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0778,126
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8846,763
CedunaAustralia 12,2197,593
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0567,492
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2516,991
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5647,807
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,6486,617
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7137,900
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9587,431
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2803,281
CharnocksBarbados 10,2216,352
CotonouBenin 8,5935,340
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1568,175
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4128,334
CabroboBrazil 11,8097,338
CaceresBrazil 13,2678,244
CaetiteBrazil 12,5117,775
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,5407,171
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,6238,466
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9168,648
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5248,404
Campos SalesBrazil 11,6927,265
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5367,790
CaparaoBrazil 13,1528,172
CapinopolisBrazil 13,2558,237
CaratingaBrazil 13,0898,133
CaravelasBrazil 12,7627,930
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5737,813
CarolinaBrazil 11,9917,451
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,9048,640
CataguasesBrazil 13,2748,249
CatalaoBrazil 13,1438,167
CatanduvaBrazil 13,4888,381
CaxiasBrazil 11,5817,196
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4008,948
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,3587,058
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3148,273
ChapecoBrazil 14,2428,850
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,8217,967
CipoBrazil 12,0447,484
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,1537,552
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0598,115
CordeiroBrazil 13,3278,282
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5327,788
CorumbaBrazil 13,5818,439
CoximBrazil 13,4248,342
CrateusBrazil 11,5117,153
CuiabaBrazil 13,1618,179
CuritibaBrazil 13,9428,663
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7004,163
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7142,929
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7524,196
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5902,852
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4892,790
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3083,298
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5352,818
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6274,118
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4704,021
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8393,628
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6074,105
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6464,130
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7644,203
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7594,200
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7084,169
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7334,184
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3043,296
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2293,871
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0083,733
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8323,624
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6232,873
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3042,675
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3443,942
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8354,247
Comox, BcCanada 6,7814,214
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1143,178
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1493,200
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6024,102
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8594,262
ChicoChile 16,90110,502
ChillanChile 15,8899,874
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,9409,905
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,8699,240
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,84910,470
Curico-General FreireChile 15,6949,753
ChangchunChina 4,0102,492
ChangduChina 4,4212,747
ChangshaChina 5,1523,202
ChengduChina 4,6352,880
ChongqingChina 4,8333,003
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1156,907
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1712,592
CamagueyCuba 9,7556,062
CasablancaCuba 9,6365,988
ChebCzech Republic 3,8072,365
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3052,054
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7836,079
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8816,140
CotuiDominican Republic 9,8466,119
CanarEcuador 12,3977,704
CairoEgypt 5,0523,140
CaenFrance 4,4092,740
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5392,821
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,8776,759
CocobeachGabon 8,8755,515
CologneGermany 3,9462,452
ChiosGreece 4,3902,728
CorfuGreece 4,5032,798
ConakryGuinea 8,9055,534
CatacamasHonduras 10,5986,586
CholutecaHonduras 10,7896,705
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1903,846
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9603,082
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9603,082
ChahbaharIran 4,8843,035
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3282,689
ClonesIreland 4,2162,620
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2652,651
CorkIreland 4,4752,781
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4792,784
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,9723,090
CameriItaly 4,3812,722
CampobassoItaly 4,5202,809
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8783,031
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9673,087
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9483,075
Cape MeleItaly 4,5512,828
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6452,887
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,9073,049
CerviaItaly 4,3582,708
CiampinoItaly 4,5792,846
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4262,750
Cisa PassItaly 4,4302,753
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5882,851
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1442,575
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,9823,096
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6752,905
ChibaJapan 5,4113,363
ChichibuJapan 5,3313,313
ChichijimaJapan 6,3523,947
ChoshiJapan 5,4283,373
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,4702,778
ChilekaMalawi 9,8546,123
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7036,030
ChitipaMalawi 9,2505,748
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2145,726
ComitanMexico 10,5226,538
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,7595,443
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,1901,982
ChoirMongolia 3,1241,941
CasablancaMorocco 6,2153,862
ChindeMozambique 10,1326,296
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2103,859
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4899,003
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9149,268
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7859,188
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5599,047
CondegaNicaragua 10,7746,695
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7484,193
ChejuNorth Korea 5,0863,161
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,6912,915
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,8693,026
ChhorPakistan 4,7862,974
ChitralPakistan 3,6322,257
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,1518,794
ConcepcionParaguay 14,0348,721
CajamarcaPeru 12,8888,009
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7737,937
ChiclayoPeru 12,8778,002
ChimbotePeru 13,1078,145
CuzcoPeru 13,4288,345
CzestochowaPoland 3,4662,154
CoimbraPortugal 5,5873,472
CalafatRomania 3,9572,459
CeahlauRomania 3,5452,203
ClujRomania 3,6632,276
ConstantaRomania 3,7162,309
CraiovaRomania 3,8892,416
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,394866
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7702,343
Cape UelenRussia 4,2582,646
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,2312,629
CaraRussia 2,5371,576
Cerdyn’Russia 1,209752
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1491,957
ChitaRussia 2,7721,723
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7721,723
CokurdahRussia 2,7141,687
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,8101,746
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2557,616
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,2742,656
CaceresSpain 5,5763,465
CadizSpain 5,8643,644
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5253,433
CordobaSpain 5,6753,527
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8654,266
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,1933,848
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5434,066
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8043,607
Chiang RaiThailand 5,6943,538
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4374,000
ChumphonThailand 6,7124,171
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2042,612
CorumTurkey 3,8562,396
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3272,067
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4772,160
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3222,686
CernovcyUkraine 3,4212,126
ChernigovUkraine 2,9241,817
CarrascoUruguay 15,1599,420
ColoniaUruguay 15,1859,436
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8686,132
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1975,094
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7984,846
Camden, ScUsa 8,4255,236
Canton, NyUsa 7,1284,430
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5924,718
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1985,094
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7994,225
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9524,942
Casper, WyUsa 7,6264,739
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0984,411
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7234,799
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1755,080
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5674,702
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5355,304
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5325,302
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9554,943
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2915,152
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9344,930
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3734,582
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3695,201
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0944,408
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1944,470
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3325,177
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0565,006
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8224,861
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6544,757
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6344,744
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8814,897
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6724,767
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7284,802
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9204,922
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9084,914
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8384,871
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8024,848
Clark, SdUsa 7,3754,583
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5465,311
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1745,079
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3425,184
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6244,738
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6534,755
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5163,428
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6004,723
College Park, MdUsa 7,8164,857
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0815,022
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0244,986
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4335,240
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9124,917
Columbus, InUsa 7,9424,935
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2465,124
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7934,843
Conception, MoUsa 7,9134,917
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9784,958
Conway, ArUsa 8,4455,248
Conway, ScUsa 8,3945,216
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3464,565
Corning, ArUsa 8,3255,173
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2024,476
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2845,769
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7995,468
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4104,605
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3654,577
Covington, LaUsa 8,8695,511
Covington, TnUsa 8,3165,168
Crete, NeUsa 7,8144,856
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3274,553
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9531,835
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9531,835
CaracasVenezuela 10,7006,649
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8646,751
CoroVenezuela 10,6706,631
ChipataZambia 9,6846,017
ChomaZambia 10,1876,330
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4006,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -