Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,4362,756
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,1859,436
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,9239,273
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,3799,556
ViennaAustria 3,8132,370
VitebskBelarus 2,6241,630
VassourasBrazil 13,4168,337
VicosaBrazil 13,2148,211
VitoriaBrazil 13,0718,122
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5387,791
VarnaBulgaria 3,8412,387
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8404,250
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8544,259
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4414,002
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4614,015
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9134,296
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9404,313
ValdiviaChile 16,26010,104
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,20910,072
VallenarChile 15,0349,342
ValparaisoChile 15,4849,622
VanguardiaColombia 11,5507,177
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,3657,684
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2372,012
VestervigDenmark 3,3842,103
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,8946,149
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,8346,111
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,8086,095
VilsandiEstonia 2,7061,681
VaasaFinland 2,3631,468
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8732,407
VeravalIndia 5,2983,292
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6883,534
ValentiaIreland 4,5392,820
VeniceItaly 4,2332,631
VeronaItaly 4,3052,675
VicenzaItaly 4,2612,648
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5682,839
ViterboItaly 4,5402,821
VolterraItaly 4,4952,793
VientianeLaos 5,9733,712
VarenaLithuania 2,9401,827
VilniusLithuania 2,8841,792
VeracruzMexico 10,2346,359
VlissingenNetherlands 4,0392,510
VaernesNorway 2,7611,716
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9471,832
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6381,018
VillarricaParaguay 14,2408,849
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,7172,310
VanavaraRussia 1,6261,011
VasileviciRussia 2,9061,806
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5151,563
VerhojanskRussia 2,3921,486
ViljujskRussia 2,1611,343
VitimRussia 2,1021,306
Vize IslandRussia 1,226762
VladivostokRussia 4,3442,699
VolgogradRussia 2,7181,689
VologdaRussia 1,9011,181
VoronezRussia 2,6081,620
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6162,247
VytegraRussia 1,9091,186
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2515,127
ValenciaSpain 5,3363,316
ValladolidSpain 5,2993,293
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3973,354
VisbySweden 2,9041,805
VanTurkey 3,8082,366
ValleyUk 4,1992,609
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2342,010
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0635,010
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2513,263
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6224,736
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2524,506
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6164,733
Vevay, InUsa 7,9594,946
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7285,424
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1625,693
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4404,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -