Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6632,276
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5582,211
MilianaAlgeria 5,5403,442
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4856,516
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,34910,781
Malarg EArgentina 15,6999,756
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,26410,106
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,5309,651
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1619,421
MendozaArgentina 15,4039,571
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,3959,567
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7519,167
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6197,220
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3179,518
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6416,612
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1926,955
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1628,179
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1828,191
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7157,901
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0338,099
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2156,969
MuharraqBahrain 4,9383,068
MinskBelarus 2,8441,767
MogilevBelarus 2,7431,705
MaunBotswana 10,6296,605
MacapaBrazil 11,3417,048
MacauBrazil 11,3507,053
MaceioBrazil 11,7877,324
MachadoBrazil 13,4278,344
ManausBrazil 11,9717,439
MarabaBrazil 11,8437,360
MaringaBrazil 13,8358,597
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,6597,245
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6247,845
Monte SantoBrazil 12,0077,461
MonteiroBrazil 11,6557,243
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8367,976
Morada NovaBrazil 11,4157,093
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,1637,558
MamfeCameroon 8,3935,215
MarouaCameroon 7,7134,793
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7212,934
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0034,352
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9324,308
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1413,194
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,4624,015
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8324,245
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8194,237
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8124,233
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6174,112
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0454,378
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0564,385
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8014,226
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5264,055
Morden, MbCanada 6,9124,295
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1994,474
MoundouChad 7,8444,874
MatecanaColombia 11,5267,162
MoroniComoros 9,2355,739
MosnovCzech Republic 3,6082,242
MarstalDenmark 3,4582,149
Melville HallDominica 10,0086,219
MichesDominican Republic 9,8356,112
MocaDominican Republic 9,8256,106
MoncionDominican Republic 9,8356,112
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7966,087
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,8726,134
MilagroEcuador 12,3627,682
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0703,151
MinyaEgypt 5,2873,285
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6185,355
MassawaEritrea 6,3543,948
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5562,210
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6491,646
MarseilleFrance 4,7212,934
MontpellierFrance 4,7582,957
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,0596,872
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6139,080
MakokouGabon 8,8005,469
MayumbaGabon 9,2995,779
MitzicGabon 8,8265,485
MkamboGabon 8,7155,415
MoandaGabon 9,0025,594
MouilaGabon 9,1235,669
MagdeburgGermany 3,6552,271
MunichGermany 3,9882,478
MünsterGermany 3,8292,380
MethoniGreece 4,7122,928
MilosGreece 4,6202,871
MitiliniGreece 4,3032,674
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3022,673
MacentaGuinea 8,8445,496
MamouGuinea 8,7605,444
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8344,868
MiskolcHungary 3,6512,269
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1873,845
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3582,708
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5163,427
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8403,629
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,3735,203
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,9435,557
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4614,636
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9706,195
MashhadIran 3,6872,291
Malin HeadIreland 4,1172,558
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5782,845
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5422,823
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,8152,992
MilanItaly 4,3642,712
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3692,715
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,5802,846
ManIvory Coast 8,8825,520
MaebashiJapan 5,2893,287
MaizuruJapan 5,2343,253
MakurazakiJapan 5,4583,392
MatsueJapan 5,1443,196
MatsumotoJapan 5,2613,269
MatsuyamaJapan 5,2943,290
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0503,759
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1164,422
MishimaJapan 5,4123,363
MitoJapan 5,3493,324
MiyakejimaJapan 5,5363,440
MiyakoJapan 5,0883,162
MiyakojimaJapan 5,9353,688
MiyakonojoJapan 5,4423,381
MiyazakiJapan 5,4333,376
MombetsuJapan 4,6902,914
MoriokaJapan 5,0503,138
MuroranJapan 4,7892,976
MurotomisakiJapan 5,4093,361
MutsuJapan 4,8983,044
Ma’AnJordan 4,9063,049
MafraqJordan 4,6602,896
MombasaKenya 8,4775,268
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6944,160
MaseruLesotho 11,5137,154
MonroviaLiberia 9,1155,664
MisratahLibya 5,4243,370
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6095,971
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9136,160
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1826,327
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1526,309
MakhangaMalawi 9,9406,177
MangochiMalawi 9,7126,035
MwmosaMalawi 9,8826,141
MzimbaMalawi 9,4775,889
MzuzuMalawi 9,4205,854
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6744,769
MersingMalaysia 7,6884,777
MiriMalaysia 7,7394,809
MaleMaldives 7,1514,444
MenakaMali 7,6144,731
MoptiMali 8,0084,976
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5905,959
MazatlanMexico 9,8176,100
MeridaMexico 9,9766,199
Mexico CityMexico 10,2246,353
MonterreyMexico 9,5325,924
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1996,338
MaantyMongolia 3,0151,873
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1291,944
MatadMongolia 3,3192,062
MurenMongolia 2,5461,582
MarrakechMorocco 6,4253,993
MeknesMorocco 6,0963,788
MideltMorocco 6,1843,843
MaputoMozambique 11,0186,847
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6435,992
MandalayMyanmar 5,3963,353
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,5173,428
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,4894,032
MindatMyanmar 5,4223,369
MonywaMyanmar 5,3653,334
MyeikMyanmar 6,4894,032
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,0533,140
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,0002,486
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9139,267
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4648,988
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2908,880
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,4048,951
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,6779,120
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5769,058
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7119,142
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8009,197
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9056,777
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9306,792
MagariaNiger 7,6484,753
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5064,665
MaradiNiger 7,6704,766
MaiduguriNigeria 7,6094,729
MakurdiNigeria 8,2115,102
MinnaNigeria 8,0925,028
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,9483,075
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4501,522
MajisOman 5,0283,124
MasirahOman 5,4143,365
Muscat  Oman 5,1003,169
MultanPakistan 4,2612,648
MurreePakistan 3,8462,390
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,8366,112
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,9958,696
MoyobambaPeru 12,7357,914
MactanPhilippines 7,4094,604
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,8584,262
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3953,352
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7625,445
MagadanRussia 3,6152,246
MahackalaRussia 3,2161,999
Malye KarmakulyRussia 882548
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 882548
MarkovoRussia 3,8552,396
MinusinskRussia 1,8931,177
MogocaRussia 2,8661,781
MoscowRussia 2,2851,420
MurmanskRussia 1,607999
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3873,348
MatamSenegal 8,2655,136
MogadishuSomalia 7,6914,779
MadridSpain 5,3663,334
Madrid (b)Spain 5,3763,341
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,1093,175
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7763,589
MelillaSpain 5,8533,637
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,5163,428
MalakalSudan 7,2244,489
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0986,897
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3652,713
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7263,558
Mae SariangThailand 5,8483,634
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0213,741
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,1783,839
MalatyaTurkey 3,9702,467
MersinTurkey 4,2512,642
MuglaTurkey 4,4262,750
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,0982,546
ManstonUk 4,1392,572
MeloUruguay 14,8389,221
MercedesUruguay 15,0739,366
MontevideoUruguay 15,1679,425
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6065,348
Madison, FlUsa 8,7845,458
Madison, InUsa 7,9304,928
Madison, NeUsa 7,7034,787
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5214,674
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0364,994
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3994,598
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1715,078
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6434,750
Marion, InUsa 7,7224,798
Marion, NcUsa 8,2205,108
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1294,430
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7355,428
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8314,866
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8883,038
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8184,858
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9964,969
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0705,015
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3055,161
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1095,039
Medford, WiUsa 7,3094,542
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3804,586
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4215,233
Mena, ArUsa 8,4615,257
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7085,411
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8455,497
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0024,972
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,3215,792
Midland, TxUsa 8,8415,494
Milan, MnUsa 7,3654,577
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3444,564
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2354,496
Milford, DeUsa 7,7814,835
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5645,322
Millen, GaUsa 8,5715,326
Millport, OhUsa 7,6584,759
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3614,574
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5274,678
Minden, NeUsa 7,8244,862
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3604,574
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7644,825
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1664,453
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8855,521
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3095,163
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3654,577
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6855,397
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1725,078
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6724,768
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,2525,128
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2205,108
Moro, OrUsa 7,3364,559
Morris, MnUsa 7,2544,508
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6734,768
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0965,031
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4654,639
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7824,836
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3804,586
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1424,438
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0855,024
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2945,154
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4864,652
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3875,212
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,6926,644
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,8116,718
MaracayVenezuela 10,7466,678
MaturinVenezuela 10,6826,638
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8736,757
MeridaVenezuela 11,0126,843
MagoyeZambia 10,0826,265
MansaZambia 9,5215,917
MbalaZambia 9,2105,723
MfuweZambia 9,6706,009
MisamfuZambia 9,3475,808
MonguZambia 10,1326,296
MpikaZambia 9,5365,926
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6956,024
Mt MakuluZambia 10,0166,224
MumbwaZambia 9,9946,210
MwinilungaZambia 9,7206,040
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,4316,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -