Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7832,351
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4192,125
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3622,089
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,4627,123
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0702,529
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8724,270
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,4374,000
QuinteroChile 15,4999,631
QingdaoChina 4,5972,856
QiqiharChina 3,6172,247
QuitoEcuador 12,1277,536
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7839,187
QuettaPakistan 4,2762,657
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Quitman, GaUsa 8,7985,467
Quang TriVietnam 6,2193,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -