Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4952,172
FarahAfghanistan 4,0842,538
FormosaArgentina 14,3518,918
ForrestAustralia 11,9107,401
FrancistownBotswana 10,6456,615
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,0536,869
FloraniaBrazil 11,4627,122
FlorestaBrazil 11,7887,325
FlorianoBrazil 11,7677,312
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1378,785
FormosaBrazil 12,8447,982
FortalezaBrazil 11,2867,013
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,1538,795
FrancaBrazil 13,3698,308
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3033,917
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8593,641
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0943,787
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7953,601
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7614,202
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4823,407
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7173,553
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0963,788
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8853,657
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8714,270
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8764,273
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0103,113
FayaChad 6,7434,190
FamagustaCyprus 4,4482,764
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,4942,171
FarafraEgypt 5,4863,409
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0075,597
FichtelbergGermany 3,7512,331
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,9552,457
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3272,689
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8192,995
FaranahGuinea 8,7405,431
FalconaraItaly 4,3732,717
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4422,760
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4932,792
FonniItaly 4,8803,032
FrontoneItaly 4,4082,739
FrosinoneItaly 4,5662,838
FukauraJapan 4,9073,050
FukueJapan 5,2563,266
FukuiJapan 5,2103,238
FukuokaJapan 5,2273,248
FukushimaJapan 5,2133,239
FukuyamaJapan 5,2523,264
FushikiJapan 5,1703,213
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8531,773
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2306,357
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6266,603
FunchalMadeira 6,6794,150
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1006,276
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0693,771
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0201,877
FaroPortugal 5,8833,656
FerganaRussia 3,1281,944
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9865,584
FalunSweden 2,7831,729
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0842,538
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3902,106
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8393,007
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9114,916
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7804,835
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4634,638
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1584,448
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0394,374
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3454,565
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0955,030
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3764,584
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5594,697
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3505,189
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2855,148
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8795,518
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7985,467
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0555,005
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6884,778
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4765,267
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4784,647
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4424,624
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8854,900
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5744,707
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9214,922
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2375,740
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4265,236
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7124,793
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7135,415
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3584,572
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0404,996
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9985,592
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6434,750
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9244,924
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2585,132
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2644,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -