Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7202,312
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7932,357
JuninArgentina 15,3089,513
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,7348,534
JacobinaBrazil 12,1307,538
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,3607,059
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,4877,138
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,0268,094
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3388,288
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4784,025
JiuquanChina 3,5262,191
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1146,907
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8566,125
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9696,195
JoensuuFinland 2,0701,287
JokioinenFinland 2,4501,523
JyvskylFinland 2,2491,398
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1442,575
JulianehbGreenland 4,8603,020
JagdalpurIndia 5,5263,434
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6955,403
JerusalemIsrael 4,7452,949
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8996,773
JosNigeria 7,9744,955
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9391,826
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9261,818
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4832,786
JhelumPakistan 3,9552,458
JiwaniPakistan 4,8943,041
JuliacaPeru 13,5898,444
JakutskRussia 2,6061,619
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9481,832
JenisejskRussia 1,438893
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,8242,998
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,4182,745
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2246,975
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,7073,546
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1363,813
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1546,931
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8323,624
JubaSudan 7,7274,802
JokkmokkSweden 2,2191,379
JönköpingSweden 3,0651,905
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0711,908
JendoubaTunisia 5,2553,266
JerbaTunisia 5,4373,379
JerseyUk 4,4762,781
JaltaUkraine 3,4872,167
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7245,421
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3465,187
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8225,482
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8744,893
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7014,785
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,7253,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -