Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7852,352
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1442,575
KhostAfghanistan 3,9152,433
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5522,207
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,77211,043
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7167,280
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0462,514
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4852,166
KandiBenin 8,0755,018
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7104,170
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7544,197
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7554,198
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8004,225
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8244,241
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2394,499
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4522,766
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8433,009
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6063,483
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0384,374
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2392,013
KashiChina 3,2322,008
KunmingChina 5,2113,238
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2315,736
KhargaEgypt 5,5683,460
KosseirEgypt 5,3793,342
KajaaniFinland 2,0461,271
KuopioFinland 2,1341,326
KuusamoFinland 1,8891,174
KarlsruheGermany 4,0672,527
KasselGermany 3,8152,371
KonstanzGermany 4,1582,584
KumasiGhana 8,7135,414
KalamataGreece 4,6762,906
KerkiraGreece 4,5032,798
Kythira IslandGreece 4,7172,931
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3532,705
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3532,084
KankanGuinea 8,6455,372
KindiaGuinea 8,8255,484
KissidougouGuinea 8,7775,454
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,2935,775
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8223,618
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8233,618
KeszthelyHungary 3,9182,435
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7702,343
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2093,237
KotaIndia 4,8232,997
KozhikodeIndia 6,3683,957
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5755,950
KermanIran 4,3882,727
KermanshahIran 4,1432,575
Khoram AbadIran 4,2142,619
KilkennyIreland 4,3652,712
KingstonJamaica 10,1146,285
KagoshimaJapan 5,4393,380
KanazawaJapan 5,1733,215
KaruizawaJapan 5,2743,278
KatsuuraJapan 5,4653,396
KawaguchikoJapan 5,3683,335
KitamiesashiJapan 4,6032,860
KobeJapan 5,3053,297
KochiJapan 5,3533,326
KofuJapan 5,3423,320
KumagayaJapan 5,3283,311
KumamotoJapan 5,3173,304
KumejimaJapan 5,8323,624
KureJapan 5,2463,260
KushiroJapan 4,8633,022
KutchanJapan 4,7232,935
KyotoJapan 5,2943,290
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2491,397
KitaleKenya 8,0475,000
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6762,906
KufraLibya 5,9463,695
KaunasLithuania 2,9141,811
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9531,835
KybartaiLithuania 2,9781,850
KarongaMalawi 9,2615,755
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2494,505
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6264,739
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5664,702
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,3574,572
KuantanMalaysia 7,5294,679
KuchingMalaysia 7,9484,939
KayesMali 8,3145,167
KeniebaMali 8,4695,263
KidalMali 7,3844,589
KitaMali 8,3755,204
KoutiaMali 8,2835,147
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2725,762
KisinevMoldova 3,4302,132
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,3882,105
KhatgalMongolia 2,4651,532
KhovdMongolia 2,4861,545
KhujirtMongolia 2,9021,804
KhutagMongolia 2,6501,647
KenitraMorocco 6,0983,789
KalewaMyanmar 5,2293,250
KathaMyanmar 5,1623,208
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7584,200
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,6313,499
KengtungMyanmar 5,5433,444
KhamtiMyanmar 4,9503,076
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4857,137
KathmanduNepal 4,6032,860
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1567,554
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7299,152
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4528,981
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6569,108
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5149,019
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4288,966
KopuaNew Zealand 14,6039,075
KanoNigeria 7,7614,823
KangnungNorth Korea 4,7512,952
KarasjokNorway 1,8721,163
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0931,922
KristiansandNorway 3,2812,039
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9071,807
KhasabOman 4,8423,009
KarachiPakistan 4,8803,032
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8683,025
KhanpurPakistan 4,4352,756
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5452,825
KororPalau 8,0955,030
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,5752,222
KlodzkoPoland 3,6012,238
KoszalinPoland 3,2852,041
KrakowPoland 3,5052,178
KalakanRussia 2,6281,633
KaliningradRussia 3,0601,902
KamenskoeRussia 3,9092,429
KandalaksaRussia 1,7041,059
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,219757
KazanRussia 1,8781,167
KemRussia 1,7251,072
KerchRussia 3,3172,061
KhabarovskRussia 3,9622,462
KirenskRussia 2,0601,280
KirovRussia 1,596992
KljuciRussia 4,2672,651
KolpasevRussia 1,221759
KorfRussia 4,0892,541
KostromaRussia 1,9991,242
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,1941,364
KotlasRussia 1,487924
KrasnodarRussia 3,2612,026
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9771,229
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,537955
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,6961,054
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,413878
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0751,289
KurganRussia 1,508937
KurskRussia 2,7091,684
KyraRussia 2,9521,834
KigaliRwanda 8,5035,284
KoldaSenegal 8,6185,356
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8195,480
KosiceSlovakia 3,5732,220
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5307,165
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,4742,780
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8054,229
KadugliSudan 7,1274,429
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,2573,888
KassalaSudan 6,4534,010
KhartoumSudan 6,5504,070
KostiSudan 6,8074,230
KalmarSweden 3,0681,906
KaresuandoSweden 2,0271,259
KarlstadSweden 2,9651,843
KristianstadSweden 3,2101,995
KamishliSyria 4,0182,497
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3343,936
Khlong YaiThailand 6,6504,133
Khon KaenThailand 6,1403,815
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4544,011
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,2863,906
KairouanTunisia 5,2843,283
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0932,544
KarsTurkey 3,5972,235
KastamonuTurkey 3,8132,370
KayseriTurkey 4,0242,501
KonyaTurkey 4,2022,611
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0351,886
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7602,336
KinlossUk 3,7752,346
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8811,790
KievUkraine 3,0491,895
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1291,944
KirovogradUkraine 3,1651,967
KlepininoUkraine 3,3702,094
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1101,932
Kovel’Ukraine 3,2051,991
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1741,972
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5754,707
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0114,357
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9914,966
Keene, NhUsa 7,2934,532
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6984,783
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2815,146
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4745,887
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8384,870
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3043,296
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3745,204
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2695,138
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6374,746
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2685,138
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4893,411
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3512,704
KabompoZambia 9,9256,167
KabweZambia 9,8926,147
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8856,143
KafirondaZambia 9,7036,029
KaomaZambia 10,0356,236
KasamaZambia 9,3635,818
KasempaZambia 9,8686,132
KawambwaZambia 9,3755,826
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1166,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -