Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,9839,311
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7129,142
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,2769,493
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,30410,753
RivadaviaArgentina 14,2968,884
RosarioArgentina 15,1369,406
RichmondAustralia 12,9618,054
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9017,395
RecifeBrazil 11,5887,201
RemansoBrazil 12,0327,477
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,9328,036
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4498,358
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0328,720
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,2258,218
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5824,090
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6794,151
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7884,218
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7904,219
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0702,529
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6964,161
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7014,164
RuoqiangChina 3,3932,109
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9066,777
RandersDenmark 3,3412,076
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,9146,161
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7886,082
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4159,579
RumipambaEcuador 12,2227,595
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9983,106
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,1803,219
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0653,147
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,8786,760
RostockGermany 3,4522,145
RhodesGreece 4,5192,808
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4852,166
ReykhólarIceland 3,7592,336
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8622,400
RamsarIran 3,7862,353
RashtIran 3,7662,340
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3542,705
RadicofaniItaly 4,5072,801
Resia PassItaly 4,1892,603
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3642,712
RivoltoItaly 4,1612,585
Rolle PassItaly 4,1812,598
RomeItaly 4,5692,839
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5942,855
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1572,584
RumoiJapan 4,6582,895
RigaLatvia 2,7361,700
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8981,801
RodriguesMauritius 9,8406,115
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,3821,480
RabatMorocco 6,1303,809
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9683,708
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5216,538
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6079,077
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7699,177
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6269,089
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,4018,949
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4148,957
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8499,227
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3398,910
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4748,994
RivasNicaragua 10,9816,824
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5512,828
RebolyRussia 1,9471,210
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0161,874
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1933,227
RagaSudan 7,5254,676
RashadSudan 6,9944,346
RenkSudan 6,9554,322
RumbekSudan 7,5774,708
RanongThailand 6,7574,199
Roi EtThailand 6,2053,856
RizeTurkey 3,6252,253
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3882,106
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4052,116
RomnyUkraine 2,9051,805
RovnoUkraine 3,2051,992
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9133,053
RochaUruguay 15,0609,359
Racine, WiUsa 7,5514,692
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1865,087
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4954,658
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4944,657
Reading, PaUsa 7,6514,755
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8624,886
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3724,581
Redding, CaUsa 7,8234,861
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5845,334
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9554,943
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7334,805
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9844,962
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9844,962
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0465,000
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4624,637
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3774,584
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5874,714
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6224,736
Rockville, InUsa 7,8434,874
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6924,780
Rome, GaUsa 8,4815,270
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9214,301
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5404,686
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6945,403
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7984,846
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8834,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -