Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5207,780
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4694,020
ParanaArgentina 15,0099,327
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6739,118
PehuajoArgentina 15,4789,618
PergaminoArgentina 15,2299,463
PigeArgentina 15,6729,739
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,1149,392
PosadasArgentina 14,3918,943
PresidenciaArgentina 14,4929,005
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,4289,587
Punta IndioArgentina 15,2609,483
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6987,269
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5256,540
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5024,040
ParakouBenin 8,2725,141
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8047,335
ParacatuBrazil 13,0028,080
ParanaBrazil 12,5517,800
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9238,652
ParanaibaBrazil 13,4218,340
ParintinsBrazil 11,8147,341
ParnaibaBrazil 11,3367,044
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3518,918
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1328,161
PaulistanaBrazil 11,8387,357
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,8587,369
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6627,868
PeixeBrazil 12,5257,783
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9447,422
PicosBrazil 11,7407,296
PiraiBrazil 13,4498,357
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9388,040
PompeuBrazil 13,1398,164
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,8798,625
Porto De MozBrazil 11,5697,189
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0948,758
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6927,887
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4879,003
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,3877,697
PosseBrazil 12,6597,866
PlevenBulgaria 3,9482,454
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0662,527
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7214,177
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1173,801
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7362,943
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8534,258
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0624,388
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2664,515
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6114,108
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5324,059
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6504,132
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8324,246
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4814,027
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3413,940
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2203,865
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6944,160
ParronChile 15,6049,697
Puerto AysenChile 16,81610,450
Puerto MonttChile 16,42510,207
Punta ArenasChile 17,49110,869
PingbianChina 4,8463,011
PeralesColombia 11,5557,180
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1846,950
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1266,914
PragueCzech Republic 3,7282,316
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9996,213
PimentelDominican Republic 9,8396,114
PoloDominican Republic 9,9836,204
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7866,081
PichilingueEcuador 12,2497,611
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2617,619
PuyoEcuador 12,2627,620
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9033,047
ParisFrance 4,3312,691
PerpignanFrance 4,8843,035
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1088,145
Port-GentilGabon 9,0855,645
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3917,700
PotsdamGermany 3,5702,219
PatrasGreece 4,5682,839
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6862,291
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8513,015
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9376,175
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9746,198
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5326,545
PecsHungary 3,9492,454
PambanIndia 6,5984,100
PuneIndia 5,5563,453
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9864,963
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0855,024
PadovaItaly 4,2612,648
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2252,626
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9123,052
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9143,054
PantelleriaItaly 5,0953,166
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3832,724
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9143,054
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4572,770
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4542,768
PiacenzaItaly 4,3972,732
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4872,788
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3372,695
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6512,890
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5632,836
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6002,858
PrizziItaly 4,9463,074
PakseLaos 6,3573,950
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3024,537
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9376,175
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9736,197
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0685,635
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2582,646
PatheinMyanmar 5,9423,693
PutaoMyanmar 4,8403,008
PyiMyanmar 5,7283,559
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2367,604
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,6019,073
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4228,962
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6566,622
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5705,325
PohangNorth Korea 4,9413,071
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,5022,798
PadidanPakistan 4,6462,887
PanjgurPakistan 4,6612,897
ParachinarPakistan 3,8582,397
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8553,017
PeshawarPakistan 3,8382,385
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3306,419
PilarParaguay 14,4258,964
PiscoPeru 13,5568,424
PiuraPeru 12,7207,904
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,2558,237
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,2994,536
PoznanPoland 3,4142,121
PrzemyslPoland 3,4112,119
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5323,437
PortalegrePortugal 5,6383,503
Porto Portugal 5,5043,420
PavelecRussia 2,4081,496
PecoraRussia 809503
PermRussia 1,450901
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,4772,782
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9401,206
PjatigorskRussia 3,2372,011
PoronajskRussia 4,2222,624
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1941,985
Providenja BayRussia 4,3422,698
PskovRussia 2,4861,545
PodorSenegal 8,2295,113
PopradSlovakia 3,5802,225
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,0617,495
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1116,905
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1983,230
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7394,188
Port SudanSudan 5,9883,721
ParamariboSuriname 10,8606,749
PiteňSweden 2,2301,386
PalmyraSyria 4,3682,714
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,6068,455
PhetchabunThailand 6,1053,794
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,0473,758
PhraeThailand 5,9003,666
PhuketThailand 6,9834,339
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9524,320
Prachin BuriThailand 6,3703,958
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5784,088
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5386,548
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4472,763
PoltavaUkraine 2,9741,848
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9719,303
PradoUruguay 15,1699,426
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,1389,407
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Pana, IlUsa 7,9324,929
Paoli, InUsa 7,9424,935
Paris, IlUsa 7,8544,880
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1494,442
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9245,545
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7284,802
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5135,290
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2915,152
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9194,921
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2764,522
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8955,527
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Perry, OkUsa 8,3695,201
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6894,778
Philo, OhUsa 7,7814,835
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6715,388
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4554,632
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5305,301
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4784,647
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6994,784
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5464,689
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3864,590
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3255,173
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6154,732
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7544,818
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4995,282
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9884,342
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0205,605
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9884,342
Portage, WiUsa 7,4224,612
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1904,468
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2574,509
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5464,689
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5645,322
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0124,357
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9074,914
Princeton, InUsa 8,0755,018
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4194,610
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1405,058
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2456,988
PetaukeZambia 9,7936,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -