Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,55910,911
UaupesBrazil 11,8257,348
UbatubaBrazil 13,5788,438
UberabaBrazil 13,3058,268
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7743,588
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8661,781
UpernavikGreenland 3,8892,417
UummannaqGreenland 4,0242,500
UdineItaly 4,1452,575
Ustica IslandItaly 4,8593,019
UenoJapan 5,3363,316
UnzendakeJapan 5,3083,299
UrakawaJapan 4,8763,030
UshibukaJapan 5,3533,327
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,3083,298
UwajimaJapan 5,3473,323
UkmergeLithuania 2,8431,767
UtenaLithuania 2,7881,733
UlaangomMongolia 2,3101,435
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9331,822
UlgiiMongolia 2,3541,463
UliastaiMongolia 2,6441,643
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3841,481
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1221,940
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,8563,018
UfaRussia 1,7841,109
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,037644
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,5781,602
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,0132,494
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,4811,542
Ust-CilmaRussia 983611
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,3412,698
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9161,812
Ust-OlojRussia 3,3592,087
Umm BeninSudan 6,7804,213
UmeňSweden 2,3701,473
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,3203,928
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0413,754
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,9533,699
UrfaTurkey 4,0842,538
UsakTurkey 4,2402,635
Uman’Ukraine 3,2151,998
UzgorodUkraine 3,5402,200
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7594,822
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6854,775
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8544,880
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7934,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -