Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2382,634
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,0442,513
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3792,100
Ze DocaBrazil 11,5417,172
ZhengzhouChina 4,5032,798
ZhijiangChina 5,1413,195
ZagrebCroatia 4,0572,521
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1082,553
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6512,890
ZahedanIran 4,4192,746
ZanjanIran 3,8612,399
ZacatecasMexico 9,8606,127
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5222,189
ZinderNiger 7,5644,700
ZhobPakistan 4,1402,572
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,7074,789
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7094,790
ZamoscPoland 3,3112,058
Zielona GoraPoland 3,5112,182
ZigalovoRussia 2,2131,375
ZiganskRussia 2,0581,279
ZyryankaRussia 3,1351,948
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,1463,198
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2112,617
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7255,422
ZonguldakTurkey 3,8752,408
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1301,945
ZitomirUkraine 3,1351,948
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,1281,944
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,0421,890
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2475,125
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4564,633
ZambeziZambia 9,9506,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -