Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,4634,016
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6593,517
DavisAntarctica 15,2469,474
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5416,550
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0516,246
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1495,685
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7397,916
DhakaBangladesh 5,1203,182
D’UccleBelgium 4,0672,527
DiamantinaBrazil 12,9858,069
DiamantinoBrazil 13,0518,110
DouradosBrazil 13,8168,586
DoualaCameroon 8,5565,317
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2143,862
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7064,167
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,1543,824
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7733,588
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3173,925
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5312,816
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6644,141
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8094,231
DuianChina 3,8872,415
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2762,657
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,7024,165
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8286,107
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,9576,188
DabaaEgypt 5,0583,143
DakhlaEgypt 5,6163,490
DijonFrance 4,3632,711
DresdenGermany 3,6542,271
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8381,764
DebrecenHungary 3,6742,283
DalatangiIceland 3,5032,177
DaltonganjIndia 4,9933,103
DarbhangaIndia 4,7782,969
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7752,967
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7752,967
DumkaIndia 5,0043,110
DwarkaIndia 5,1393,194
DezfulIran 4,3372,695
DublinIreland 4,2492,640
DecimomannuItaly 4,9663,086
DobbiacoItaly 4,1232,562
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8445,496
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6962,918
DagorettiKenya 8,2525,128
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7101,684
DedzaMalawi 9,7236,042
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2922,046
DashbalbarMongolia 3,0441,892
DaweiMyanmar 6,2993,914
De BiltNetherlands 3,9162,433
De KooyNetherlands 3,8582,397
Den HelderNetherlands 3,8562,396
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,6129,080
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7679,176
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9259,275
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,1771,974
DalbandinPakistan 4,4462,763
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0832,537
DirPakistan 3,7042,302
DroshPakistan 3,6642,277
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,6784,150
DohaQatar 5,0303,126
DorohoiRomania 3,4402,138
Dikson IslandRussia 609378
DudinkaRussia 511317
DzardzanRussia 1,9861,234
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9483,075
DakarSenegal 8,5315,301
DaruSierra Leone 8,9565,565
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4947,143
DamazinSudan 6,9054,291
DongolaSudan 6,2353,874
DamascusSyria 4,5432,823
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,5422,823
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2322,630
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3402,075
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7965,466
DjerbaTunisia 5,4653,396
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9622,462
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8622,400
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1142,556
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0551,898
DonetskUkraine 3,0061,868
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9633,084
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4095,225
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9564,944
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7185,417
Danville, IlUsa 7,8544,880
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3595,194
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0634,389
David City, NeUsa 7,7874,839
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8244,862
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2114,481
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8245,483
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3135,166
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8644,887
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1235,669
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7954,844
Delphine, InUsa 7,7334,805
Denton, MdUsa 7,7984,846
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9764,956
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7344,806
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0495,002
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1634,451
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5544,694
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2805,145
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3834,588
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6534,755
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1875,088
Dover, DeUsa 7,7984,846
Dover, TnUsa 8,2955,155
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8185,480
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6154,732
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1364,435
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0855,024
Durham, NhUsa 7,2744,520
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5444,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -