Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4824,028
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4623,394
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4573,391
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2603,269
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,2209,458
AzulArgentina 15,4949,628
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6697,873
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0767,504
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3507,053
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2907,016
AmberleyAustralia 12,4237,720
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5542,209
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6622,276
AimoresBrazil 13,0148,087
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,1707,563
AltamiraBrazil 11,7237,285
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3387,667
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5048,392
ApodiBrazil 11,4517,116
AracajuBrazil 11,9707,438
AracuaiBrazil 12,7827,943
AragarcasBrazil 13,0628,117
AraxaBrazil 13,2498,233
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,7117,278
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8804,275
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8614,264
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6552,893
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5084,044
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0431,891
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7274,180
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9194,300
AbecheChad 7,1184,423
AntofagastaChile 14,4528,981
AricaChile 13,9048,640
AltaiChina 2,4461,520
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0027,458
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9297,413
AraucaColombia 11,1676,939
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,8016,090
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8206,102
AzuaDominican Republic 9,9276,169
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9903,101
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0433,134
AswanEgypt 5,6533,513
AsyutEgypt 5,3873,348
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7946,707
AsmaraEritrea 6,4043,979
AssabEritrea 6,5484,069
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,0874,404
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,7222,934
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0728,123
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8247,348
AccraGhana 8,7725,451
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1502,579
AthensGreece 4,5192,808
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5442,824
AasiaatGreenland 4,2272,627
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1782,596
AputiteqGreenland 3,8452,389
AkureyriIceland 3,6132,245
AgraIndia 4,6062,862
AhmedabadIndia 5,0523,140
AkolaIndia 5,3203,306
AllahabadIndia 4,8182,994
AmritsarIndia 4,1002,548
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,0355,615
AbadanIran 4,5452,824
ArakIran 4,1112,555
AlbengaItaly 4,5442,824
AlgheroItaly 4,8683,025
AmendolaItaly 4,4802,784
AnconaItaly 4,3672,714
ArezzoItaly 4,4492,765
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9595,567
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9285,548
AbashiriJapan 4,7592,957
AburatsuJapan 5,4703,399
AikawaJapan 5,0963,166
AjiroJapan 5,4263,372
AkitaJapan 5,0053,110
AkuneJapan 5,3773,341
AomoriJapan 4,9253,060
AsahikawaJapan 4,7062,925
AsosanJapan 5,3243,309
AmmanJordan 4,7092,926
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8161,750
AinaziLatvia 2,6431,642
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4715,885
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4585,877
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9336,173
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1945,713
AtarMauritania 7,7564,820
AgalegaMauritius 8,8745,514
AcapulcoMexico 10,5216,538
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7721,723
AltaiMongolia 2,7691,721
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9671,844
AgadirMorocco 6,6114,108
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,9162,433
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8319,216
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5939,068
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3828,937
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2528,856
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7649,174
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2288,841
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2268,840
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9616,811
AgadezNiger 7,2734,519
AsuncionParaguay 14,2328,844
ArequipaPeru 13,7208,526
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,4814,027
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9329,279
AradRomania 3,8102,368
AjanRussia 3,3812,101
AldanRussia 2,6861,669
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4481,521
AleksandrovskoeRussia 919571
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,0302,504
AnadyrRussia 4,0562,521
ArkhangelskRussia 1,512940
ArmavirRussia 3,2011,989
AstrakhanRussia 2,8611,778
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4247,721
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2793,281
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,4453,384
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4473,385
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,6733,525
Abu HamedSudan 6,1083,796
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,8104,232
AqiqSudan 6,1063,794
ArbaatSudan 5,9693,709
AromaSudan 6,4203,990
AtbaraSudan 6,2843,905
Abu KamalSyria 4,3042,675
AleppoSyria 4,2322,630
AranyaprathetThailand 6,4343,998
AtakpameTogo 8,5155,291
AdanaTurkey 4,2102,616
AfyonTurkey 4,1922,605
AnkaraTurkey 3,9882,478
AntalyaTurkey 4,3772,720
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5302,193
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7622,338
AberporthUk 4,3012,673
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2552,644
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4952,172
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3032,053
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0643,147
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0673,148
ArtigasUruguay 14,7249,149
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5275,299
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3264,553
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0944,408
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7805,456
Ada, MnUsa 7,1484,442
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5884,715
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4405,245
Akron, OhUsa 7,6734,768
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2365,118
Albany, GaUsa 8,6885,399
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3524,569
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4984,659
Albion, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5025,283
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4864,652
Algona, IaUsa 7,5744,707
Alice, TxUsa 9,2635,756
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6094,728
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Alma, MiUsa 7,4904,654
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2454,502
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0175,604
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4745,266
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4194,610
Amite, LaUsa 8,9045,533
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1833,221
Anderson, InUsa 7,8324,867
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3445,185
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5044,663
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5884,715
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,1243,806
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9515,562
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2095,723
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2905,152
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1094,417
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1844,464
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9624,948
Athens, GaUsa 8,4645,260
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5125,289
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7244,800
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0273,124
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9194,921
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5095,288
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1644,452
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Austin, TxUsa 9,0065,596
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8701,784
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0891,919
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8626,750
AdenYemen 6,5204,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -