Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8792,411
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8433,631
HuamboAngola 10,1096,282
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5616,563
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7798,563
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7798,562
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4047,087
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5344,060
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,4253,371
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9434,315
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9174,298
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4054,601
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9553,700
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5704,704
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6143,488
Hope, BcCanada 6,8494,256
HaikouChina 5,9513,698
HailarChina 3,2752,035
HamiChina 3,0841,916
HetanChina 3,5102,181
HavanaCuba 9,6576,001
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8656,130
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8686,132
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,9226,165
HelwanEgypt 5,0813,157
HurguadaEgypt 5,2893,286
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5292,193
HelsinkiFinland 2,4531,525
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4281,509
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9148,646
HamburgGermany 3,5852,228
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5852,228
HannoverGermany 3,7012,300
HelgolandGermany 3,6222,251
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,0722,530
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7332,941
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4172,745
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,4595,878
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,2005,717
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6332,258
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6873,534
HaifaIsrael 4,6532,891
HaboroJapan 4,6212,872
HachijojimaJapan 5,6463,508
HachinoheJapan 4,9843,097
HagiJapan 5,1833,221
HakodateJapan 4,8273,000
HamadaJapan 5,1603,207
HamamatsuJapan 5,3993,355
HikoneJapan 5,2883,286
HimejiJapan 5,2703,275
HiradoJapan 5,2173,242
HirooJapan 4,8853,036
HiroshimaJapan 5,2263,248
HitaJapan 5,2753,278
HitoyoshiJapan 5,3793,343
HunLibya 5,7133,550
HomboriMali 7,8264,863
HomalinMyanmar 5,0583,143
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9983,727
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7049,137
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7619,172
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6489,103
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8929,254
HororataNew Zealand 14,7699,178
HyderabadPakistan 4,8072,987
HuanucoPeru 13,1368,163
HelPoland 3,1421,952
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,9642,463
Hanty-MansijskRussia 857533
HatangaRussia 1,139708
Hoseda-HardRussia 617383
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2266,976
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0153,116
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,7742,345
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8346,732
HaejuSouth Korea 4,5992,858
HyesanSouth Korea 4,3622,710
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9594,325
HalaibSudan 5,7233,556
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,4914,034
HudeibaSudan 6,2993,914
HaparandaSweden 2,0971,303
HarnosandSweden 2,5451,582
HamaSyria 4,3572,708
HassakahSyria 4,0902,541
Hua HinThailand 6,5004,039
HakkariTurkey 3,8912,418
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9862,477
HersonUkraine 3,3332,071
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2782,037
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0965,653
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1844,464
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0855,024
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6814,773
Hart, MiUsa 7,3914,593
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4214,611
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6354,745
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6495,375
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6144,731
Hays, KsUsa 8,0465,000
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0274,988
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9304,928
Helena, MtUsa 7,2084,479
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3944,595
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1595,070
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3305,176
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1735,079
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4465,248
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7135,415
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3804,586
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6724,768
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6004,723
Holly, CoUsa 8,1675,075
Homer, AkUsa 5,3133,301
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7994,846
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1945,092
Horton, KsUsa 7,9544,943
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6144,731
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9724,954
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3364,559
Houma, LaUsa 9,0315,612
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0285,610
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9684,951
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4305,239
Huron, SdUsa 7,4454,626
HanoiVietnam 5,7213,555
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8454,253
HarareZimbabwe 10,1926,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -