Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Kamennyj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Kamennyj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Kamennyj with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5912,231
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6302,256
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4772,160
YaoundeCameroon 8,5075,286
YokoCameroon 8,2955,155
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0864,403
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4393,380
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6944,160
YanjiChina 4,2712,654
YichangChina 4,8463,012
YinchuanChina 3,8772,409
YiningChina 2,7661,719
YariguiesColombia 11,2446,987
YamasaDominican Republic 9,8806,140
YasicaDominican Republic 9,8016,090
YazdIran 4,2532,643
YakushimaJapan 5,5623,457
YamagataJapan 5,1593,206
YamaguchiJapan 5,2113,238
YokkaichiJapan 5,3353,316
YokohamaJapan 5,4093,361
YonagoJapan 5,1573,204
YonagunijimaJapan 5,8893,660
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,0054,974
YeMyanmar 6,1663,832
YolaNigeria 7,9064,913
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0083,112
YurimaguasPeru 12,7007,892
YekaterinburgRussia 1,453903
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4162,744
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3692,094
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1674,453
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5303,436
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3934,594
York, PaUsa 7,7064,789
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6244,737
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7475,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -